Outline


Phylum:Basidiomycota R.T. Moore.
       Class: Agaricomycetes Doweld.
                Order: Agaricales Underw.
                            Family: Agaricaceae Chevall.
                                   Agaricus  L.

Agaricus albosquamosus Linda J. Chen, K.D. Hyde & R.L. Zhao 

Agaricus angusticystidiatus M.Q. He, Desjardin, K.D. Hyde & R.L. Zhao.

Agaricus atrodiscus Linda J. Chen, Callac, R.L. Zhao & K.D. Hyde.

Agaricus armandomyces M.Q. He & R.L. Zhao

Agaricus badioniveus Linda J. Chen, R.L. Zhao & K.D. Hyde.

Agaricus blatteus M.Q. He & R.L. Zhao

Agaricus bonussquamulosus M.Q. He & R.L. Zhao

Agaricus brunneopileatus Callac & R.L. Zhao

Agaricus brunneolutosus Linda J. Chen, Karun. & K.D. Hyde.

Agaricus catenatus M.Q. He & R.L. Zhao

Agaricus candidolutescens Linda J. Chen & R.L. Zhao

Agaricus cerinupileus M.Q. He & R.L. Zhao

Agaricus dolichopus R.L. Zhao.

Agaricus dilatostipes M.Q. He & R.L. Zhao

Agaricus endoxanthus Berk. & Broome.

Agaricus erectosquamosus Linda J. Chen, K.D. Hyde & R.L. Zhao

Agaricus fimbrimarginatus Linda J. Chen, Callac & K.D. Hyde.

Agaricus flammicolor Linda J. Chen, Callac, R.L. Zhao & K.D. Hyde.

Agaricus flavicentrus Karunarathna & K.D. Hyde.

Agaricus flavopileatus Linda J. Chen, Karun. & Callac.

Agaricus flocculosipes R.L. Zhao, Desjardin, Guinb. & K.D. Hyde.

Agaricus fulvoaurantiacus Linda J. Chen & Karun.

Agaricus guizhouensis Y. Gui, Zuo Y. Liu & K.D. Hyde.

Agaricus gratolens C.K. Pradeep & R.L. Zhao.

Agaricus haematinus K.D. Hyde & R.L. Zhao.

Agaricus ignicolor R.L. Zhao.

Agaricus inthanonensis Linda J. Chen, K.D. Hyde & R.L. Zhao

Agaricus jingningensis M.Q. He & R.L. Zhao

Agaricus kunmingensis R.L. Zhao.

Agaricus lanipedisimilis Callac & R.L. Zhao.

Agaricus lamellidistans R.L. Zhao

Agaricus leucocarpus Linda J. Chen, Callac, R.L. Zhao & K.D. Hyde.

Agaricus leucolepidotusLinda J. Chen  & R.L. Zhao

Agaricus litoraloides R.L. Zhao.

Agaricus longistipes  Y. Gui, Zuo Y. Liu, Callac, L.A. Parra & K.D. Hyde

Agaricus luteofibrillosus M.Q. He, Linda J. Chen & R.L. Zhao.

Agaricus luteopallidus Linda J. Chen, Karun., R.L. Zhao & K.D. Hyde.

Agaricus megalocarpus Y. Gui, Zuo Y. Liu, Callac, L.A. Parra & K.D. Hyde.

Agaricus mangaoensis M.Q. He & R.L. Zhao.

Agaricus microviolaceus M.Q. He & R.L. Zhao

Agaricus minorpurpureus M.Q. He & R.L. Zhao

Agaricus murinocephalus R.L. Zhao, Desjardin & K.D. Hyde.

Agaricus patris Linda J. Chen, Callac, K.D. Hyde & R.L. Zhao.

Agaricus parvibicolor Linda J. Chen, R.L. Zhao & K.D. Hyde.

Agaricus pallidobrunneus R.L. Zhao

Agaricus parasubrutilescens Callac & R.L. Zhao

Agaricus planipileus R.L. Zhao

Agaricus pseudolangei K.D. Hyde & R.L. Zhao.

Agaricus purpureofibrillosus Linda J. Chen, R.L. Zhao & K.D. Hyde.

 Agaricus purpurlesquameus M.Q. He & R.L. Zhao

Agaricus robustulus Linda J. Chen, Callac, L.A. Parra, K.D. Hyde & De Kesel.

Agaricus rufusfibrillosus M.Q. He & R.L. Zhao.

Agaricus sodalis Linda J. Chen, R.L. Zhao & K.D. Hyde.

Agaricus suthepensis Linda J. Chen, K.D. Hyde & R.L. Zhao

Agaricus subrufescens Peck.

Agaricus subtilipes Thongkl., Linda J. Chen, Callac & K.D. Hyde

Agaricus trisulphuratus Berk.

Agaricus variabilicolor  R.L. Zhao

Agaricus variicystis  Linda J. Chen, K.D. Hyde & R.L. Zhao

Agaricus exilissimus Linda J. Chen, Callac, R.L. Zhao & K.D. Hyde.

 

Chlorophyllum Massee

Chlorophyllum demangei (Pat.) Z.W. Ge & Zhu L. Yang

Chlorophyllum globosum (Mossebo) Vellinga

Chlorophyllum hortense (Murrill) Vellinga.

Chlorophyllum molybdites (G. Mey.) Massee, Kew Bull.

 

Clarkeinda Kuntze

Clarkeinda trachodes (Berk.) Singer.

 

Cystolepiota Singer

Cystolepiota pyramidalis Sysoup. and Thongkl.

Cystolepiota rhodella Sysoup. and Thongkl.

Cystolepiota thailandica Yuan S. Liu, Sysouph. and Thongkl.

 

Macrolepiota Singer

Macrolepiota detersa Z. W. Ge, Zhu. L. Yang and Vellinga.

Macrolepiota dolichaula (Berk. and Broome) Pegler and Rayner.

Macrolepiota excelsa Vellinga, Sysouph., Thongkl. and K.D. Hyde.

Macrolepiota velosa Vellinga & Zhu L. Yang.

 

Pseudolepiota Z.W. Ge.

Pseudolepiota zangmui Z.W. Ge in Ge and Yang.

 

Xanthagaricus (Heinem.) Little Flower, Hosag. & T.K. Abraham.

Xanthagaricus necopinatus Iqbal Hosen, T.H. Li, and G.M. Gates in Hosen, Song, Gates, Karunarathna and Li.

Xanthagaricus purpureosquamulosus Sysouph., Thongkl. and K.D. Hyde

Xanthagaricus siamensis Yuan S. Liu & S. Lumyong

 

Lepiota (Pers.) Gray.

Lepiota aureofulvella Sysouph., K. D. Hyde, Chukeat. & Vellinga.

Lepiota citrophylla (Berk. & Broome) Sacc.

Lepiota condylospora Sysouphanthong, K.D. Hyde & Vellinga

Lepiota cylindrocystidia Sysouph. & K.D. Hyde.

Lepiota eurysperma Sysouph., K.D. Hyde & Vellinga.

Lepiota flavocarpa Sysouph. & K.D. Hyde.

Lepiota maerimensis Sysouph. & K.D. Hyde.

Lepiota metulispora (Berk. & Broome) Sacc.

Lepiota microcarpaSysouph., K.D. Hyde & Vellinga.

Lepista nuda (Bull.) Cooke.

Lepiota pongduadensis Sysouph., K.D. Hyde & Vellinga.

Lepiota thailandica Sysouph., K.D. Hyde, J.C. Xu & Mortimer.

Leucoagaricus Locq. ex Singer.

Leucoagaricus croceus S.M. Tang & K.D. Hyde

Leucoagaricus flavus Sysouph. & Thongkl.

Leucoagaricus griseosquamosus Sysouph. & Thongkl.

Leucoagaricus houaynhangensis Sysouphanthong.

Leucoagaricus laosensis Sysouph.

Leucoagaricus tangerinus Y. Yuan & J. F. Liang

Family: Amanitaceae E.-J. Gilbert.

Amanita Pers.

Amanita altipes Zhu L. Yang, M. Weiss & Oberw.

Amanita castanea Thongbai, Tulloss, Raspé & K.D. Hyde.

Amanita circulata Y.Y. Cui, Q. Cai and Zhu L. Yang

Amanita concentrica T. Oda, C. Tanaka & Tsuda.

Amanita hemibapha (Berk. & Broome) Sacc.

Amanita melleialba Zhu L. Yang, Qing Cai & Yang Y. Cui.

Amanita orientalis Q. Cai, Y.Y. Cui and Zhu L. Yang

Amanita kalasinensis Yuan S. Liu & S. Lumyong 

Amanita pseudoprinceps Y.Y. Cui, Q. Cai & Zhu L. Yang

Amanita pseudosychnopyramis Yang Y. Cui, Qing Cai & Zhu L. Yang.

Amanita ravicrocina Yuan S. Liu & S. Lumyong

Amanita rimosa P. Zhang & Zhu L. Yang.

Amanita rubromarginata Har. Takah.

Amanita sinofulva Q. Cai, Y.Y. Cui and Zhu L. Yang

Amanita subhemibapha Zhu L. Yang, Y.Y. Cui & Q. Cai

Amanita subparvipantherina Zhu L. Yang, Qing Cai & Yang Y. Cui.

Amanita zangii Zhu L. Yang, T.H. Li & X.L. Wu. 

Amanita cf. rubromarginata Har. Takah.

Family: Bolbitiaceae Singer.
Family: Broomeiaceae Zeller.
Family: Biannulariaceae Jülich.
Family: Chromocyphellaceae Knudsen.
Family: Clavariaceae Chevall.

Hodophilus R. Heim

Hodophilus pseudoglabripes S.M. Tang & S.H. Li


Family: Cortinariaceae R. Heim ex Pouzar.

Cortinarius (Pers.) Gray.

Cortinarius subsanguineus T.Z. Wei, M.L. Xie & Y.J. Yao.

Cortinarius subtropicus P. Long & Z.H. Chen


Family: Crassisporiaceae Vizzini, Consiglio & M. Marchetti.
Family: Crepidotaceae (S. Imai) Singer.

Crepidotus asiaticus Guzm.-Dáv., C.K. Pradeep & T.J. Baroni

Crepidotus heterocystidiosus T. Bau & Y.P. Ge

Crepidotus striatus T. Bau & Y.P. Ge

Crepidotus trichocraspedotus T. Bau & Y.P. Ge


Family: Cyphellaceae Lotsy.
Family: Cystostereaceae Jülich.
Family: Entolomataceae Kotl. & Pouzar.

Clitopilus (Fr. ex Rabenh.) P. Kumm.

Clitopilopsis albida S.P. Jian & Zhu L. Yang

Clitopilus amygdaliformis Zhu L. Yang

Clitopilus brunneiceps S.P. Jian & Zhu L. Yang

Clitopilus chalybescens T.J. Baroni & Desjardin.

Clitopilus doimaesalongensis Jatuwong, Karun. & K.D. Hyde.

Clitopilus prunulus (Scop.) P. Kumm.

Clitopilus rugosiceps S.P. Jian & Zhu L. Yang

Clitopilus sinoapalus S.P. Jian & Zhu L. Yang

Clitopilus yunnanensis S.P. Jian & Zhu L. Yang

Entoloma P. Kumm.

Entoloma altissimum (Massee) E. Horak

Entoloma caeruleoflavum Xiao Lan He & T.H. Li

Entoloma carneum Z. S. Bi in Bi, Zheng et Li

Entoloma chalybeum (Fr. : Fr.) Noordel. [as‘chalybaeum’]

Entoloma conchatum Xiao L. He & E. Horak

Entoloma gregariumXiao L. He & E. Horak

Entoloma inocephalum(Romagn.) Dennis, Bull. Soc.

Entoloma longistriatum (Peck) Noordel.

Entoloma mengsongense Ediriweera, Karun., J.C. Xu, K.D. Hyde & P.E. Mortimer.

Entoloma myriadophyllum O. V. Morozova

Entoloma nubilum Manim., Leelav. et Noordel.

Entoloma pallidoflavum (Henn. et E. Nyman) E. Horak [as ‘pallide-flavum’]

Entoloma pleurotoides Xiao L. He & E. Horak

Entoloma quadratum (Berk. et M. A. Curtis) E. Horak

Entoloma reductum Xiao L. He & E. Horak

Entoloma sequestratum T.F. Elliott, S.L. Stephenson, Karun. & D. Nelsen

Entoloma subtenuicystidiatum Xiao Lan He & T.H. Li

Entoloma sulcatum (T. J. Baroni et Lodge) Noordel. et Co-David, in Co-David

 

Family: Hemigasteraceae Gäum. & C.W. Dodge.
Family: Hydnangiaceae Gäum. & C.W. Dodge.

Fomitiporia Murrill.

Fomitiporia lagerstroemiae X.H. Ji, X.M. Tian & Y.C. Dai.

 

Laccaria Berk. & Broome.

Laccaria rubroalba X. Luo, L. Ye, Mortimer & K.D. Hyde.

 

Family: Hygrophoraceae Lotsy.

Cantharocybe H.E. Bigelow & A.H. Sm.

Cantharocybe virosa (Manim. & K.B. Vrinda) T.K.A. Kumar

Spodocybe (He) Yang

Spodocybe umbilicata Z.M. He, Hai J. Li, S.N. Li, P. Zhang & Z.H. Chen


Family: Hymenogastraceae
Vittad.
Family: Inocybaceae
Jülich.

Inocybe (Fr.) Fr.

Inocybe hopeae Raghoonundon & Raspé

Pseudosperma Matheny & Esteve-Rav.

Pseudosperma keralense (K.P.D.Latha & Manim.) Matheny & Esteve-Rav.


Family: Limnoperdaceae
G.A. Escobar.
Family: Lycoperdaceae
Chevall.

Lyophyllum P. Karst.

Lyophyllum decastes (Fr.) Singer.

Family: Lyophyllaceae Jülich

Termitomyces R. Heim.

Termitomyces clypeatus R. Heim

Termitomyces cylindricus S.C. He

Termitomyces floccosus S.M. Tang, Raspé & S.H. Li.

Termitomyces fragilis L. Ye, Karun, J.C. Xu, K. D. Hyde & Mortimer.

Termitomyces fuliginosus R. Heim

Termitomyces gilvus C.S. Yee, and J.S. Sathiya Seelan

Termitomyces heimii Natarajan

Termitomyces intermedius Har. Takah. & Taneyama

Termitomyces microcarpus (Berk. & Broome)

Termitomyces striatus (Beeli) R. Heim

Termitomyces tigrinus S.M. Tang & Raspé

Termitomyces upsilocystidiatus S.M. Tang, Raspé & K.D. Hyde.

Termitomyces yunnanensis S.M. Tang & Raspé

Family: Macrocystidiaceae Kühner.
Family: Marasmiaceae Roze ex Kühner

Marasmius Fr.

Marasmius apatelius Singer

Marasmius guyanensis Mont.

Marasmius nigrobrunneus (Pat.) Sacc.

Marasmius ruforotula Singer

Marasmius straminiceps Wannathes, Desjardin, & S. Lumyong

.
Family: Mycenaceae Overeem.
Family: Mythicomycetaceae Vizzini, Consiglio & M. Marchetti.
Family: Niaceae Jülich.
Family: Omphalotaceae Bresinsky.

Gymnopus(Pers.) Roussel

Gymnopus fuscotramus Mešić, Tkalčec & Chun Y. Deng

Gymnopus omphalinoides J.P. Li, T.H. Li & Y. Li

Gymnopus schizophyllus J.P. Li, T.H. Li & Y. Li


Family: Physalacriaceae Corner.

Cyptotrama Singer

Cyptotrama asprata (Berk.) Redhead & Ginns.

Hymenopellis R.H. Petersen.

Hymenopellis raphanipes (Berk.) R.H. Petersen.

Mucidula Pat., Hyménomyc.

Mucidula mucida var. venosolamellata (Imazeki & Toki) R.H. Petersen

Oudemansiella Speg.

Oudemansiella aff. crassifolia Corner.

Oudemansiella canarii (Jungh) Höhn.

Oudemansiella submucida Corner.

Xerula Maire.

Xerula sinopudens R.H. Petersen et Nagasa.


Family: Pleurotaceae Kühner.

Pleurotus (Fr.) P. Kumm.

Pleurotus djamor (Rumph. ex Fr.) Boedijn

Pleurotus giganteus (Berk.) Karun. & K.D. Hyde.

Pleurotus tuber-regium (Fr.) Singer. 

Family: Pluteaceae Kotl. & Pouzar.

Pluteus Fr.

Pluteus chandrasrikuliae Wannathes, J. Kumla & N. Suwannarach

Pluteus losulus Justo, Myco. Progr.

Pluteus saisamorniae N. Wannathes, J. Kumla & N. Suwannarach

Pluteus septocystidiatus Ševˇcíková, Antonín & Boroviˇcka

Volvariella Speg.

Volvariella guttulosa E.F. Malysheva & A.V. Alexandrova

Volvariella neovolvacea J. Kumla, N. Suwannarach and S. Lumyong.

Volvariella niveosulcata E.F. Malysheva, O.V. Morozova & A.V. Alexandrova

Volvariella morozovae E.F. Malysheva & A.V. Alexandrova

Volvariella rostricystidiata Niego, Sysouph., K.D. Hyde & Raspé

Volvariella ptilotricha E.F. Malysheva & A.V. Alexandrova

Volvariella pulla E.F. Malysheva & A.V. Alexandrova

Volvariella thailandensis N. Suwannarach, J. Kumla, and S. Lumyong

Family: Porotheleaceae Murrill.
Family: Psathyrellaceae Vilgalys, Moncalvo & Redhead.

Psathyrella (Fr.) Quél.

Psathyrella tintinnabula J.Q. Yan


Family: Pseudoclitocybaceae Vizzini, Consiglio, P.-A. Moreau & P. Alvarado.
Family: Pterulaceae Corner.
Family: Schizophyllaceae Quél.
Family: Stephanosporaceae Oberw. & E. Horak.
Family: Strophariaceae Singer & A.H. Sm.
Family: Tricholomataceae R. Heim ex Pouzar.

Resupinatus Gray

Resupinatus yunnanensis Yang Yang & C.L. Zhao


Family: Tubariaceae Vizzini.
Family: Typhulaceae Jülich.

Order: Atheliales Jülich.

Family: Atheliaceae Jülich.

Order: Auriculariales J. Schröt.

Family: Auriculariaceae Fr. ex Lindau, Nat.

Auricularia Bull.

Auricularia asiatica Bandara & K.D. Hyde.

Auricularia auricula-judae (Bull.) Quél.

Auricularia cornea Ehrenberg.

Auricularia delicata (Montagne) Hennings.

Auricularia thailandica Bandara & K.D. Hyde.

Auricularia villosula Malysheva & Bulakh.

Family: Hyaloriaceae Lindau.

Order: Boletales E.-J. Gilbert.

Family: Boletaceae Chevall.

Baorangia G. Wu & Zhu L. Yang

Baorangia major Raspé & Vadthanarat.

             Cacaoporus Raspé & Vadthanarat

             Cacaoporus pallidicarneus Vadthanarat, Raspé & Lumyong.

             Cacaoporus tenebrosus Vadthanarat, Raspé & Lumyong

            Erythrophylloporus Ming Zhang & T.H. Li

           Erythrophylloporus paucicarpus Raspé, Vadthanarat & Lumyong

           Erythrophylloporus suthepensis Vadthanarat, Raspé & Lumyong

Phylloporus Quél.

Phylloporus pusillus Raspé, K.D. Hyde & Chuankid.

Phylloporus subbacillisporus Raspé, K.D. Hyde & Chuankid.

Phylloporus subrubeolus Chuankid, K.D. Hyde & Raspé.

Pulveroboletus Murrill.

Pulveroboletus fragrans Raspé & Vadthanarat

Retiboletus Manfr. Binder & Bresinsky

Retiboletus brevibasidiatus Raspé & Chuankid

Retiboletus fuscus (Hongo) N.K. Zeng & Zhu L. Yang

Retiboletus nigrogriseus N.K. Zeng, S. Jiang & Zhi Q. Liang

Rubinosporus Vadthanarat, Raspé & Lumyong

Rubinosporus auriporus Vadthanarat, Raspé & Lumyong

 

Strobilomyces Berk.

Strobilomyces albidus L.H. Han, J. Xu & Zhu L. Yang.

Strobilomyces anthracinus L.H. Han, J. Xu & Zhu L. Yang.

Strobilomyces calidus L.H. Han, J. Xu & Zhu L. Yang.

 

Sutorius Halling, Nuhn & N.A. Fechner

Sutorius maculatoides (E. Horak) Vadthanarat, Raspé & Lumyong. 

Sutorius mucosus Vadthanarat, Raspé & Lumyong.

Sutorius obscuripellis Vadthanarat, Raspé & Lumyong.

Sutorius pachypus Vadthanarat, Raspé & Lumyong sp.

Sutorius pseudotylopilus Vadthanarat, Raspé & Lumyong

Sutorius rubinus Vadthanarat, Raspé & Lumyong.

Sutorius ubonensis Vadthanarat, Raspé & Lumyong.

Sutorius vellingae Vadthanarat, Raspé & Lumyong. 

Family: Boletinellaceae P.M. Kirk, P.F. Cannon & J.C. David.
Family: Calostomataceae E. Fisch.
Family: Coniophoraceae Ulbr.

Coniophora DC.

Coniophora yunnanensis Yang Yang & C.L. Zhao


Family: Diplocystidiaceae Kreisel.
Family: Gasterellaceae Zeller.
Family: Gomphidiaceae Maire ex Jülich.
Family: Gyroporaceae (Singer) Manfr. Binder & Bresinsky.
Family: Hygrophoropsidaceae Kühner.
Family: Paxillaceae Lotsy.
Family: Protogastraceae Zeller.
Family: Rhizopogonaceae Gäum. & C.W. Dodge.
Family: Sclerodermataceae Corda.

Scleroderma Pers.

Scleroderma erubescens Z.W. Ge, R. Wu & L.-R. Zhou

Scleroderma separatum Z.W. Ge, R. Wu & L.-R. Zhou

Scleroderma sinnamariense Mont.

Scleroderma squamulosum Z.W. Ge, R. Wu & L.-R. Zhou

Scleroderma suthepense Kumla, Suwannarach & Lumyong

Scleroderma venenatum Y.Z. Zhang, C.Y. Sun & Hai J. Li

Scleroderma vinaceum Z.W. Ge, R. Wu & L.-R. Zhou

Scleroderma yunnanense Y. Wang


Family: Serpulaceae Jarosch & Bresinsky.
Family: Suillaceae Besl & Bresinsky.
Family: Tapinellaceae C. Hahn.

Order: Cantharellales Gäum.

Family: Aphelariaceae Corner.
Family: Botryobasidiaceae Jülich.
Family: Cantharellaceae J. Schröt. 

Cantharellus Adans. ex Fr.

Cantharellus cibarius Fr.

Catathelasma ventricosum (Peck) Singer.

Family: Ceratobasidiaceae G.W. Martin
Family: Hydnaceae Chevall.
Family: Oliveoniaceae P. Roberts.
Family: Tulasnellaceae Juel.

Order: Corticiales K.H. Larss.

Family: Amylocorticiaceae Jülich.

Order: Gloeophyllales Thorn.

Family: Gloeophyllaceae Jülich.

Heliocybe Redhead & Ginns

Heliocybe villosa Ming Zhang & T.H. in Zhang, Li & Song.

Hymenochaete Lév.

Hymenochaete micropora L.W. Zhou & Y.C. Dai.

 

Phylloporia Murrill

Phylloporia dependens Y.C. Dai.

Order: Gomphales Jülich.

Family: Clavariadelphaceae Corner.
Family: Gomphaceae Donk.
Family: Lentariaceae Jülich.

Order: Hymenochaetales Oberw.

Family: Hymenochaetaceae Donk.
Family: Neoantrodiellaceae Y.C. Dai, B.K. Cui, Jia J. Chen & H.S. Yuan.
Family: Nigrofomitaceae Jülich.
Family: Oxyporaceae Zmitr. & V. Malysheva.
Family: Rickenellaceae Vizzini.
Family: Schizoporaceae Jülich.

Xylodon (Pers.) Fr.

Xylodon asiaticus X.C. Zhang & C.L. Zhao

Order: Hysterangiales K. Hosaka & Castellano.

Family: Gallaceaceae Locq. ex P.M. Kirk.
Family: Hysterangiaceae E. Fisch.
Family: Mesophelliaceae Jülich.
Family: Phallogastraceae Locq.
Family: Trappeaceae P.M. Kirk.

Order: Jaapiales Manfr. Binder, K.H. Larss. & Hibbett.

Family: Jaapiaceae Manfr. Binder, K.H. Larss. & Hibbett.

Order: Lepidostromatales B.P. Hodk. & Lücking.

Family: Lepidostromataceae Ertz, Eb. Fisch., Killmann, Sérus. & Lawrey.

Order: Phallales E. Fisch.

Family: Claustulaceae G. Cunn.
Family: Gastrosporiaceae Pilát.
Family: Phallaceae Corda.

Phallus Junius ex Linnaeus

Phallus aureus S.M. Tang & S.H. Li

Order: Polyporales Gäum.

Family: Cerrenaceae Miettinen, Justo & Hibbett.
Family: Dacryobolaceae Jülich.
Family: Fomitopsidaceae Jülich.
Family: Fragiliporiaceae Y.C. Dai, B.K. Cui & C.L. Zhao.

Laetiporus Murrill.

Laetiporus sulphureus (Bull.) Murrill. 

Family: Ganodermataceae Donk.

Amauroderma Murrill.

Amauroderma preussii (Henn.) Steyaert

Amauroderma rugosum (Blume & T. Nees) Torrend.

Amauroderma rude (Berk.) Torrend [as ‘rudis’], Brotéria, sér.

Amauroderma schomburgkii (Mont. & Berk.) Torrend, Brotéria, sér. 

Ganoderma P. Karst.

Ganoderma adspersum (Schulzer) Donk Proc. K. Ned. Akad. Wet., Ser.C

Ganoderma artocarpicola J. He and S.H. Li

Ganoderma australe (Fr.) Pat.

Ganoderma casuarinicola J.H. Xing, B.K. Cui & Y.C. Dai.

Ganoderma dianzhongense J. He, H.Y. Su & S.H. Li

Ganoderma donkii Steyaert.

Ganoderma esculentum J. He & S.H. Li

Ganoderma flexipes Pat., Bull.

Ganoderma lingzhi Sheng H. Wu, Y. Cao & Y.C. Dai, in Cao, Wu & Dai.

Ganoderma luteomarginatum J.D. Zhao, L.W. Hsu & X.Q. Zhang.

Ganoderma multiplicatum (Mont.) Pat., Bull.

Ganoderma nasalanense Hapuar., Pheng., & K.D. Hyde.

Ganoderma neojaponicum Imazeki, Bull.

Ganoderma obscuratum J. He and S.H. Li

Ganoderma orbiforme (Fr.) Ryvarden.

Ganoderma subresinosum (Murrill) C.J. Humphrey.

Ganoderma sichuanense J.D. Zhao & X.Q. Zhang

Ganoderma thailandicum Luangharn, P.E. Mortimer, Karun. & J.C. Xu.

Ganoderma yunnanense J. He and S.H. Li

Haddowia Steyaert.

Haddowia longipes (Lév.) Steyaert.

Family: Gelatoporiaceae Miettinen, Justo & Hibbett

Obba Miettinen & Rajchenb

Obba thailandica G.J. Ren & F. Wu

Family: Grifolaceae Jülich.
Family: Hyphodermataceae Jülich.

Phylloporia Murrill

Phylloporia dependens Y.C. Dai.


Family: Incrustoporiaceae Jülich.
Family: Irpicaceae Spirin & Zmitr
Family: Ischnodermataceae Jülich.
Family: Meripilaceae Jülich.
Family: Meruliaceae Rea.

Hyphoderma Wallr.

Hyphoderma niveomarginatum Y. Yang & C.L. Zhao

Hyphoderma sordidum Y. Yang & C.L. Zhao

Hyphoderma weishanense Y. Yang & C.L. Zhao

Family: Panaceae Miettinen, Justo & Hibbett.
Family: Phanerochaetaceae Jülich.
Family: Podoscyphaceae D.A. Reid.
Family: Polyporaceae Fr. ex Corda.

Cerioporus P.Micheli ex Adans

Cerioporus yunnanensis Y. Yang and C.L. Zhao

Perenniporiopsis C.L. Zhao

Perenniporiopsis sinensis Y. Yang and C.L. Zhao

Lentinus Fr.

Lentinus arcularius (Batsch) Zmitr.

Lentinus badius (Berk.) Berk.

Lentinus concentricus Karunarathna, K.D. Hyde & Zhu L. Yang.

Lentinus connatus Berk.

Lentinus megacystidiatus Karunarathna, K.D. Hyde & Zhu L. Yang.

Lentinus polychrous Lév.

Lentinus roseus Karunarathna, K.D. Hyde & Zhu L.Yang.

Lentinus squarrosulus Mont

Lentinus stuppeus Klotzsch.

Panus Fr.

Panus conchatus (Bull.) Fr.

Panus  sribuabanensis  J.  Kumla,  N.  Suwannarach  &  S.,  Lumyong

Panus subfasciatus Thongbai, Karun., C. Richter & K.D. Hyde.

Sarcoporia P. Karst.

Sarcoporia yunnanensis Y. Yang and C.L. Zhao

Family: Sparassidaceae Jülich.
Family: Steccherinaceae Parmasto.

Order: Russulales Kreisel ex P.M. Kirk, P.F. Cannon & J.C. David.

Family: Albatrellaceae Nuss.

Albatrellus Gray

Albatrellus aff. subrubescens (Murrill) Pouzar


Family: Auriscalpiaceae Maas Geest.
Family: Bondarzewiaceae Kotl. & Pouzar
Family: Echinodontiaceae Donk.
Family: Hericiaceae Donk.
Family: Hybogasteraceae Jülich.
Family: Peniophoraceae Lotsy.
Family: Russulaceae Lotsy.

Lactarius  Pers.

Lactarius akahatsu Tanaka, Bot. Mag.

Lactarius aquosus H.T. Le & K.D. Hyde

Lactarius atrobrunneus Wisitrassameewong & K. D. Hyde.

Lactarius austrotorminosus H.T. Le & A. Verbeken

Lactarius austrorostratus Wisitrassameewong & Verbeken

Lactarius austrozonarius H.T. Le & A.Verbeken

Lactarius bisporus Verbeken & F. Hampe

Lactarius chichuensis W.F. Chiu

Lactarius formosus H.T. Le & A.Verbeken

Lactarius fuscomaculatus Wisitrassameewong & Verbeken

Lactarius hatsudake Nobuj. Tanaka.

Lactarius inconspicuus H.T. Le & F. Hampe

Lactarius kesiyae Verbeken & K.D. Hyde

Lactarius politus Wisitrassameewong & K.D. Hyde.

Lactarius purpureus R. Heim ex R. Heim, Rev

Lactarius rubrobrunneus H.T. Le & Nuytinck

Lactarius rubrocorrugatus Wisitrassameewong & Nuytinck

Lactarius tangerinus H.T. Le & De Crop

Lactarius aff. wenquanensis Y. Wang & Z.X. Xie

 

Lactifluus (Pers.) Roussel

Lactifluus armeniacus De Crop & Verbeken.

Lactifluus auriculiformis Verbeken & F. Hampe

Lactifluus chrysocarpus E. S. Popov et O. V. Moro zova

Lactifluus gerardiellus Wisitrassameewong & Verbeken

Lactifluus igniculus O. V. Morozova et E. S. Popov

Lactifluus ramipilosus De Crop & Verbeken.

Lactifluus raspei Verbeken & De Crop

Russula Pers.

Russula amethystina subsp. tengii G.J. Li, H.A. Wen & R.L. Zhao.

Russula bellissima Manz & F. Hampe

Russula luteonana M. Pobkwamsuk & K. Wisitrassameewong

Family: Stereaceae Pilát.
Family: Xenasmataceae Oberw.

Order: Sebacinales M. Weiss, Selosse, Rexer, A. Urb. & Oberw.

Family: Sebacinaceae K. Wells & Oberw.
Family: Serendipitaceae M. Weiss, Waller, A. Zuccaro & Selosse.

Order: Stereopsidales Sjökvist, E. Larss., B.E. Pfeil & K.H. Larss.

Family: Stereopsidaceae Sjökvist, E. Larss., B.E. Pfeil & K.H. Larss.

Order: Thelephorales Corner ex Oberw.

Family: Bankeraceae Donk.

Boletopsis Fayod

Boletopsis macrocarpa Y.C. Dai, F. Wu & H.M. Zhou


Family: Thelephoraceae Chevall.

Order: Trechisporales K.H. Larss.

Family: Hydnodontaceae Jülich.

Trechispora P.Karst.

Trechispora daweishanensis C.L. Zhao

Trechispora xantha C.L. Zhao

 

Order: Tremellodendropsidales Vizzini.

Order: Tremellodendropsidales Vizzini.

Family: Tremellodendropsidaceae Jülich.

Class: Dacrymycetes Doweld.

Order: Dacrymycetales Henn.

Family: Cerinomycetaceae Jülich.
Family: Dacrymycetaceae J. Schröt.

Order: Unilacrymales Shirouzu, Tokum. & Oberw.

Family: Unilacrymaceae Shirouzu, Tokum. & Oberw.

Class: Tremellomycetes Doweld.

Order: Cystofilobasidiales Fell, Roeijmans & Boekhout.

Family: Cystofilobasidiaceae K. Wells & Bandoni.
Family: Mrakiaceae X.Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout.

Order: Filobasidiales Jülich.

Family: Filobasidiaceae L.S. Olive.
Family: Piskurozymaceae X.Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout.

Order: Holtermanniales Libkind, Wuczk., Turchetti & Boekhout.

Family: Holtermanniaceae Redhead.Order: Tremellales Fr.
Family: Bulleraceae X. Zh. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout.
Family: Bulleribasidiaceae X. Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout.
Family: Carcinomycetaceae Oberw. & Bandoni.
Family: Cuniculitremaceae J.P. Samp., R. Kirschner & M. Weiss.
Family: Naemateliaceae X. Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout.
Family: Phaeotremellaceae A.M. Yurkov & Boekhout.
Family: Phragmoxenidiaceae Oberw. & R. Bauer.
Family: Rhynchogastremaceae Oberw. & B. Metzler.
Family: Sirobasidiaceae Lindau
Family: Tremellaceae Fr.

Tremella Dill. ex L.

Tremella fuciformis Berk.

Tremella mesenterica Retz. 

Family: Trimorphomycetaceae X. Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout.

Order: Trichosporonales Boekhout & Fell.

Family: Tetragoniomycetaceae Oberw. & Bandoni.
Family: Trichosporonaceae Nann.

Class: Agaricostilbomycetes R. Bauer, Begerow, J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw.

Order: Agaricostilbales Oberw. & R. Bauer.

Family: Agaricostilbaceae Oberw. & R. Bauer.
Family: Chionosphaeraceae Oberw. & Bandoni.
Family: Kondoaceae R. Bauer, Begerow, J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw.
Family: Ruineniaceae Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout.

Class: Atractiellomycetes R. Bauer, Begerow, J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw.

Order: Atractiellales Oberw. & Bandoni.

Family: Atractogloeaceae Oberw. & R. Bauer.
Family: Hoehnelomycetaceae Jülich.
Family: Phleogenaceae Gäum.

Class: Classiculomycetes R. Bauer, Begerow, J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw.

Order: Classiculales R. Bauer, Begerow, Oberw. & Marvanová.

Family: Classiculaceae R. Bauer, Begerow, Oberw. & Marvanová.

Class: Cryptomycocolacomycetes R. Bauer, Begerow, J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw.

Order: Cryptomycocolacales Oberw. & R. Bauer.

Family: Cryptomycocolacaceae Oberw. & R. Bauer.

Class: Cystobasidiomycetes R. Bauer, Begerow, J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw.

Order: Buckleyzymales R.L. Zhao & K.D. Hyde.

Family: Buckleyzymaceae Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout.

Order: Cystobasidiales R. Bauer, Begerow, J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw.

Family: Cystobasidiaceae Gäum.

Order: Erythrobasidiales R. Bauer, Begerow, J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw.

Family: Erythrobasidiaceae Denchev.

Order: Naohideales R. Bauer, Begerow, J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw.

Family: Naohideaceae Denchev.

Order: Sakaguchiales R.L. Zhao & K.D. Hyde.

Family: Sakaguchiaceae Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout.

Order: Naohideales R. Bauer, Begerow, J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw.

Family: Naohideaceae Denchev.

Order: Sakaguchiales R.L. Zhao & K.D. Hyde.

Family: Sakaguchiaceae Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout.

Class: Microbotryomycetes R. Bauer, Begerow, J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw.

Order: Heterogastridiales Oberw. & R. Bauer.

Family: Heterogastridiaceae Oberw. & R. Bauer.

Order: Kriegeriales Toome & Aime.

Family: Camptobasidiaceae R.T. Moore.
Family: Kriegeriaceae Toome & Aime.

Order: Leucosporidiales Sampaio, M. Weiss & Bauer.

Family: Leucosporidiaceae Sampaio, M. Weiss & Bauer.

Order: Microbotryales R. Bauer & Oberw.

Family: Microbotryaceae R.T. Moore.
Family: Ustilentylomataceae R. Bauer & Oberw.

Order: Sporidiobolales Doweld.

Family: Sporidiobolaceae R.T. Moore.
Family: Chrysozymaceae Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout.
Family: Colacogloeaceae Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout.

Class: Mixiomycetes R. Bauer, Begerow, J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw.

Order: Mixiales R. Bauer, Begerow, J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw.

Family: Mixiaceae C.L. Kramer.

Class: Pucciniomycetes R. Bauer, Begerow, J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw.

Order: Helicobasidiales R. Bauer, Begerow, J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw.

Family: Helicobasidiaceae P.M. Kirk.

Order: Pachnocybales R. Bauer, Begerow, J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw.

Family: Pachnocybaceae Oberw. & R. Bauer.

Order: Platygloeales R.T. Moore.

Family: Eocronartiaceae Jülich.
Family: Platygloeaceae Racib.

Order: Pucciniales Clem. & Shear.

Family: Chaconiaceae Cummins & Y. Hirats.
Family: Coleosporiaceae Dietel.
Family: Cronartiaceae Dietel.
Family: Melampsoraceae Dietel.
Family: Mikronegeriaceae Cummins & Y. Hirats.
Family: Phakopsoraceae Cummins & Hirats. f.
Family: Phragmidiaceae Corda.
Family: Pileolariaceae Cummins & Y. Hirats.
Family: Pucciniaceae Chevall.
Family: Pucciniastraceae Gäum. ex Leppik.
Family: Pucciniosiraceae Cummins & Y. Hirats.
Family: Raveneliaceae Leppik.
Family: Sphaerophragmiaceae Cummins & Y. Hirats.
Family: Uncolaceae Buriticá.
Family: Uropyxidaceae (P. Syd. & Syd.) Cummins & Y. Hirats.

Order: Septobasidiales Couch ex Donk.

Family: Septobasidiaceae Racib.

Class: Spiculogloeomycetes Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout.

Order: Spiculogloeales R. Bauer, Begerow, J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw.

Family: Spiculogloeaceae Denchev.

Class: Tritirachiomycetes Aime & Schell.

Order: Tritirachiales Aime & Schell.

Family: Tritirachiaceae Aime & Schell.

Class: Exobasidiomycetes Begerow, M. Stoll & R. Bauer.

Order: Ceraceosorales Begerow, M. Stoll & R. Bauer.

Family: Ceraceosoraceae Denchev & R.T. Moore.

Order: Doassansiales R. Bauer & Oberw.

Family: Doassansiaceae R.T. Moore ex P.M. Kirk, P.F. Cannon & J.C. David.
Family: Melaniellaceae R. Bauer, Vánky, Begerow & Oberw.
Family: Rhamphosporaceae R. Bauer & Oberw.

Order: Entylomatales R. Bauer & Oberw.

Family: Entylomataceae R. Bauer & Oberw.

Order: Exobasidiales Henn.

Family: Brachybasidiaceae Gäum.
Family: Cryptobasidiaceae Malençon ex Donk.
Family: Exobasidiaceae J. Schröt.
Family: Graphiolaceae Clem. & Shear.
Family: Laurobasidiaceae Pinruan, Sommai, Suetrong, Somrith. & E.B.G. Jones.

Order: Georgefischeriales R. Bauer, Begerow & Oberw.

Family: Eballistraceae R. Bauer, Begerow, A. Nagler & Oberw.
Family: Georgefischeriaceae R. Bauer, Begerow & Oberw.
Family: Gjaerumiaceae R. Bauer, M. Lutz & Oberw.
Family: Tilletiariaceae R.T. Moore.

Order: Golubeviales Q.M. Wang, Begerow, F.Y. Bai & Boekhout.

Family: Golubeviaceae Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, Begerow & Boekhout.

Order: Microstromatales R. Bauer & Oberw.

Family: Microstromataceae Jülich.
Family: Quambalariaceae Z.W. de Beer, Begerow & R. Bauer.
Family: Volvocisporiaceae Begerow, R. Bauer & Oberw.

Order: Robbauerales Boekhout, Begerow, Q.M. Wang & F.Y. Bai.

Family: Robbaueraceae Boekhout, Begerow, Q.M. Wang & F.Y. Bai.

Order: Tilletiales Kreisel ex R. Bauer & Oberw.

Family: Erratomycetaceae Denchev & T. Denchev.
Family: Tilletiaceae J. Schröt.

Class: Malasseziomycetes Q.M. Wang & F.Y. Bai.

Order: Malasseziales R.T. Moore.

Family: Malasseziaceae Denchev & R.T. Moore.

Class: Moniliellomycetes Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai & Boekhout.

Order:  Moniliellales Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai & Boekhout.

Family: Moniliellaceae Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai & Boekhout.

Class: Ustilaginomycetes R. Bauer, Oberw. & Vánky.

Order: Uleiellales Garnica, K. Riess, M. Schön, H. Butin, M. Lutz, Oberw. & R. Bauer.

Family: Uleiellaceae Vánky.

Order: Urocystidales R. Bauer & Oberw.

Family: Doassansiopsidaceae Begerow, R. Bauer & Oberw.
Family: Fereydouniaceae S. Nasr, Soudi, H.D.T. Nguyen, M. Lutz & Piątek.
Family: Floromycetaceae S. Nasr, Soudi, H.D.T. Nguyen, M. Lutz & Piątek.
Family: Glomosporiaceae Cif.
Family: Mycosyringaceae R. Bauer & Oberw.
Family: Urocystidaceae Begerow, R. Bauer & Oberw.

Order: Ustilaginales G. Winter.

Family: Anthracoideaceae Denchev.
Family: Cintractiellaceae Vánky.
Family: Clintamraceae Vánky.
Family: Geminaginaceae Vánky.
Family: Melanotaeniaceae Begerow, R. Bauer & Oberw.
Family: Pericladiaceae Vánky.
Family: Ustilaginaceae Tul. & C. Tul.
Family: Websdaneaceae Vánky.

Order: Violaceomycetales Albu, Toome & Aime.

Family: Violaceomycetaceae Albu, Toome & Aime.

Class: Wallemiomycetes Zalar, de Hoog & Schroers.

Order: Geminibasidiales H.D.T. Nguyen, N.L. Nick. & Seifert.

Family: Geminibasidiaceae H.D.T. Nguyen, N.L. Nick. & Seifert.

Order: Wallemiales Zalar, de Hoog & Schroers.

Family: Wallemiaceae R.T. Moore.

About GMS Mushrooms

The webpage Gmsmushrooms.org provides an up-to-date classification and account of GMS Mushrooms

 

Supported by 
National Research Council of Thailand (NRCT) 

Project entitled:
“Total fungal diversity in a given forest area with implications towards species numbers, chemical diversity and biotechnology” (Grant no. N42A650547).

Contact



Published by the Mushroom Research Foundation 
Copyright © The copyright belongs to the Mushroom Research Foundation. All Rights Reserved.